2023 - 2024 CAHL Governors
|
Governor in Chief - Tracey Luking - gic@cahlhockey.net
|
U9 Lead Governor
|
Brenda Berry
|
leadu9@cahlhockey.net
|
|
U9 Group 1 North |
Jenn Humbke |
wetaskiwin.governor@gmail.com |
|
U9 Group 1 South |
Jenn Barry |
BMHgovernor@gmail.com |
|
U9 Group 2 |
Claudette Thorhaug |
StrathmoregovernorU9@gmail.com |
|
U9 Group 3 |
Nancy Morin |
Blackfaldsgovernor@gmail.com |
|
U9 Group 4 |
Tamara Cox |
lacombehockeygovernor@gmail.com |
|
U9 Group 5 |
Darcie Brady |
DBGov2023@gmail.com |
|
U9 Group 6 |
Sara Willert |
swgovernor23@gmail.com |
|
|
|
|
|
U11 HADP Lead Governor
|
Cole Aylwin
|
lead1u11@cahlhockey.net
|
403-866-6984
|
U11 Lead Governor (1-4)
|
Calvin Rooke
|
lead2u11@cahlhockey.net
|
403-633-2726
|
U11 Lead Governor (5-6)
|
Tom Manuel
|
lead3u11@cahlhockey.net
|
403-660-8169
|
U11 Tier 1 - Blue |
Dara Skanderup |
cahlgovskanderup@gmail.com |
|
U11 Tier 1 - Red |
Bev Lunde |
Oldsgovernor@gmail.com |
403-638-7682 |
U11 Tier 1 - Green |
Tricia Prah |
Prahtricia@gmail.com |
403-505-6482 |
|
|
|
|
U11 Tier 2 - Blue |
Destin Klepaychuk |
dkomhacahlgov@gmail.com |
403-860-3076 |
U11 Tier 2 - Red |
Julie Finck |
jfinck@beisekerhockey.ca |
403-650-9390 |
|
|
|
|
U11 Tier 3 - Blue |
Chelsey Hausch |
hauschchelsey@gmail.com |
403-755-1787 |
U11 Tier 3 - Red |
Dezeree Strauss |
bdstrauss@live.ca |
780-385-6471 |
U11 Tier 3 - Green |
Robin Belik |
indusminorhockey.cahlgov1@gmail.com |
403-370-3492 |
U11 Tier 3 - Yellow |
Kate Johnson |
katecahlgovernor@gmail.com |
403-783-9967 |
|
|
|
|
U11 Tier 4 - Blue |
Becky Gedmundson |
cmhacahlgov@gmail.com |
403-634-5732 |
U11 Tier 4 - Red |
Scott McLellan |
srod9676@gmail.com |
403-740-9676 |
U11 Tier 4 - Green |
Jason Fewer |
jfewer33@gmail.com |
403-443-9511 |
|
|
|
|
U11 Tier 5 - Blue |
Casey Christensen |
casey12christensen@gmail.com |
403-394-4343 |
U11 Tier 5 - Red |
Brooke Epp |
bepp0425@gmail.com |
403-895-1655 |
U11 Tier 5 - Yellow |
April Crouse |
aprilelyce1@gmail.com |
403-899-3650 |
U11 Tier 5 - Green |
Graeme Rowe |
graemerowe1971@gmail.com |
403-615-2019 |
|
|
|
|
U11 Tier 6 - Blue |
Amanda Weinkauf |
amandaweinkauf.cahlgovernor@gmail.com |
780-753-8748 |
U11 Tier 6 - Red |
Glenn Fedoruk |
ggfedoruk@shaw.ca |
403-371-7862 |
U11 Tier 6 - Green |
Justin Dumont |
u11cahlgoverner4@gmail.com |
780-619-2229 |
|
|
|
|
U13 Lead Governor
|
Ginette Motta
|
leadu13@cahlhockey.net
|
403-901-9222
|
U13 Tier 1 |
Jon Andre |
Jondre87@gmail.com |
403-877-5863 |
|
|
|
|
U13 Tier 2 - Blue & Green |
Alicia Earl |
Vmhacahlgovernor@gmail.com |
403-580-9998 |
U13 Tier 2 - Red |
Scott Devnick |
sdevnick@hotmail.com |
403-797-9344 |
U13 Tier 2 - Yellow |
Andrew Taylor |
cahlgovtaylor@gmail.com |
780-714-0806 |
|
|
|
|
U13 Tier 3 - Red |
Candace Gilbert |
GilbertCandace84@gmail.com |
403-363-1148 |
U13 Tier 3 - Green |
Danielle O'Brian |
dpedersen1386@gmail.com |
403-594-0869 |
U13 Tier 3 - Blue |
Chris Hughes |
topherahughes@gmail.com |
403-431-1724 |
U13 Tier 3 - Yellow |
Nolan Ball |
cahlgovernor@hannahockey.ca |
403-854-1375 |
|
|
|
|
U13 Tier 4 - Yellow |
Tara Jenkins |
tara@aboutyouphoto.com |
403-771-4942 |
U13 Tier 4 - Blue |
Darren Emelson |
darrenemelson@gmail.com |
403-634-2182 |
U13 Tier 4 - Red |
Elisha Robin |
Elishau13cahl@gmail.com |
403-396-0437 |
U13 Tier 4 - Green |
Stacey Johnson |
rskmjohnson01@gmail.com |
403-556-4468 |
|
|
|
|
U13 Tier 5 - Blue |
Rhonda Scott |
rscott@chestermereminorhockey.com |
403-819-6717 |
U13 Tier 5 - Red |
Donald Shortt |
donshortt14@gmail.com |
403-828-7380 |
U13 Tier 5 - Green |
Kierstyn Ford |
kierstyn.ford@icloud.com |
519-999-2140 |
U13 Tier 5 -Yellow |
Cherise Pike |
Picturebuttecahl@gmail.com |
403-795-6943 |
|
|
|
|
U13 Tier 6 - Blue & Red |
Scarlett Henley |
scarlettcarrhenley@gmail.com |
780-216-1094 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
U15 Lead Governor
|
Chuck Hunter
|
lead1u15@cahlhockey.net
|
587-596-1887
|
U15 Lead Governor
|
David Schmidt
|
lead2u15@cahlhockey.net
|
780-226-6194
|
U15 Tier 1 |
Mel Corbeil |
melaniecorbiell@gmail.com |
403-934-0527 |
|
|
|
|
U15 Tier 2 - Blue |
John Fleming |
johnlesliegirls@gmail.com |
587-777-6078 |
U15 Tier 2 - Green |
John Fleming |
johnlesliegirls@gmail.com |
587-777-6078 |
U15 Tier 2 - Red |
Tammy Kroetsch |
tkbmha@gmail.com |
403-669-0131 |
U15 Tier 2 - Yellow |
Tammy Kroetsch |
tkbmha@gmail.com |
403-669-0131 |
|
|
|
|
U15 Tier 3 - Blue |
Denise Plouffe |
deniseplouffe@gmail.com |
780-297-9171 |
U15 Tier 3 - Red |
Jayelle Peters |
jayelleshockeyemail@gmail.com |
587-888-4863 |
U15 Tier 3 - Green |
David Boissoneault |
davidboissoneault@gmail.com |
403-632-5364 |
U15 Tier 3 - Yellow |
Rayanne Czajkowski |
czajkowj@gmail.com |
403-507-5008 |
U15 Tier 3 - Silver |
Tyler Martin |
nsmha.tiergov1@gmail.com |
780-721-6975 |
U15 Tier 3 - Orange |
Scott Eros |
sjaeros@gmail.com |
403-741-7165 |
U15 Tier 3 - White |
Tannis Hofman |
tannis.hofmann@alumni.uleth.ca |
403-892-4830 |
|
|
|
|
U15 NBC Blue |
Angela Wyman Richter |
lacombehockey.cahlgov@gmail.com |
403-392-1423 |
U15 NBC Red |
Angela Wyman Richter |
lacombehockey.cahlgov@gmail.com |
403-392-1423 |
|
|
|
|
U16 Lead Governor
|
Cole Aylwin
|
leadu16@cahlhockey.net
|
|
|
|
|
|
U18 Lead Governor
|
Darcy Dyck
|
leadu18@cahlhockey.net
|
|
U18 Tier 1 |
Vanessa Reeve |
Vreevegovernor@gmail.com |
403-554-3170 |
|
|
|
|
U18 Tier 2 - Blue |
Chad Nelson |
ChadCAHL2023@gmail.com |
403-581-9783 |
U18 Tier 2 - Red |
Chris Flickinger |
Flickinger.chris@gmail.com |
403-506-3923 |
|
|
|
|
U18 Tier 3 - Blue |
Riley Blake |
gov.nanton@gmail.com |
403-601-6850 |
U18 Tier 3 - Red |
Sheri Preza |
spreza04@gmail.com |
780-678-6025 |
U18 Tier 3 - Green |
John Murray |
johnl_1984@hotmail.com |
403-664-9479 |
U18 Tier 3 - Yellow |
Derek Holst |
holst.cahl.gov@gmail.com |
403-617-9564 |
U18 Tier 3 - Black |
Sammi Lee |
lee3hockey@gmail.com |
403-854-1089 |
U18 Tier 3 - Orange |
David Kidd |
dkidd@chestermereminorhockey.com |
587-433-2655 |
U18 Tier 3 - White |
Chris Andresen |
mt4red@gmail.com |
403-502-1822 |
U18 Tier 3 - Silver |
Brandon Wierenga |
1610587abltd@gmail.com |
403-505-4166 |
|
|
|
|
U18NBC |
|
|
|